Eging solar panel 285watt 60 cells

More Views

EGING Solar Panel EG-285P60-C Polycrystalline 60-Cell Module

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

£135.00
EGING Solar Panel 285Watt with 3% positive tolerance and high efficiency 18%. Excellent Low Light Performance. Linear Performance Warranty.

Details

EG Series Solar Panels - 285W Polycrystalline

Photovoltaic panels with cell efficiency 17.44% and 25 year warranty. 

Partnerships with leading industrial players endow EGing with the latest techniques and know-how for modules manufacturing. All our manufacturing staff are required to go through on the job training and rigorous testing. Together with the international standard quality management system, they deliver high and stable efficiency modules at competitive costs to our customers.

Reliable Quality and Outstanding performance: 

The performance in regions with high solar insolation is quite evident. Even in hot climates where the ambient temperature will reach 45C, there is only 0.43% power les for every degree above the nominal temperature of 25 Degrees.

The new technology of Eging is adapted for low irradiation countries (such as UK, Norway, Germany, Sweden). It is also noticeable that a 5 copper bus bars are now carrying the power through the cells

Main Characteristics:

Typ: EG-285P60-C

  • Nominal Power (Pmax): 285 Wp
  • Tolerance 0~+3 %Spannung 
  • (Umpp): 30,20 V 
  • (Impp): 8,28 A 
  • (Uoc): 37,72 V 
  • (Isc): 8,81 A
  • Module Efficiency 15,3%
  • Cell Efficiency 17%
  • Maximum system voltage 1000V
  • Dimensions 1650mm x 990mm x 35mm
  • Weight 18.6kg
  • Fitted with MC4 connectors and 4sqmm solar cable

Tested by leading institutes and certified for reliability and safety:

·TUV IEC61215 IEC 61730

·VDE 61730 

·CE Mark 

·UL1703

Download

  Technical Specifications and Performance Warranty Curves

   Product Manual

  View Certificate

  Warranty

Technical Specifications

Electrical Characteristics

Maximum Power (W) 265270275280285
Power Tolerance (%)0~+30~+30~+30~+30~+3
Maximum Power Voltage (V)30.4330.6230.8331.0831.25
Maximum Power Current (A)8.718.828.929.019.12
Open Circuit Voltage (V)38.4038.5938.8039.0139.21
Short Circuit Current (A)9.179.259.339.439.51
Module Effciency (%)16.2216.5216.8317.1417.44
Maximum System Voltage (V)10001000100010001000
Maximum Reverse Current (A)2020202020
Temperature                    Pmax%/°C-(0.43±0.05)
 Coefficient                           ISC%/°C0.04±0.015
                                             VOC %/°C -(0.325±0.1)    
 Standard Test Condition:Irradiance 1000W/m², module temperature 25°C, AM1.5

 

Mechanical Characteristics

Number of Cells pcs60
Size of Cellmm156x156
Size of Modulemm1650x990x35
Weightkg18.6
ConnectorMC4 compatible


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Temperature Range (°C) -40 ~ +85
Surface Maximum Load Capacity (Pa) 5400
Allowable Hail Load25mm ice-ball with velocity of 23m/s

 


Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: EGING Solar Panel EG-285P60-C Polycrystalline 60-Cell Module

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Price
Value
Quality