305Watt Solar Module from Eging. Mono Crystalline

More Views

EGING Solar Panel EG-305M60-C Mono Crystalline 60-Cell Module

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

£149.00
EGING Solar Panel 285Watt with 3% positive tolerance and high efficiency 17.4%. Excellent Low Light Performance. Linear Performance Warranty.

Details

EG Photovoltaic Panels - 305W Monocrystalline

Photovoltaic panels with cell efficiency 18.7% and 25 year warranty. 

EGING operates since 2003 in a single manufacturing campus in China, the annual production is 2 GWatt of solar panels with mono and poly crystalline technology. The factory has an advanced fully-automated module line that is vertically integrated. From the development of the silicon wafer to finished product Eging supplies TUV, UL certified panels with 25 years warranty.

Reliable Quality and Outstanding performance: 

The performance in regions with high solar insolation is quite evident. Even in hot climates where the ambient temperature will reach 45C, there is only 0.43% power les for every degree above the nominal temperature of 25 Degrees.

The new technology of Eging is adapted for low irradiation countries (such as UK, Norway, Germany, Sweden). It is also noticeable that a 5 copper bus bars are now carrying the power through the cells

Main Characteristics:

Typ: EG-305M60-C

  • Nominal Power (Pmax): 305 Wp
  • Tolerance 0~+3 %Spannung 
  • (Umpp): 32.42 V 
  • (Impp): 9.41 A 
  • (Uoc): 39.86 V 
  • (Isc): 9.93 A
  • Module Efficiency 18.67%
  • Cell Efficiency 20%
  • Maximum system voltage 1000V
  • Dimensions 1650mm x 990mm x 35mm
  • Weight 18.6kg
  • Fitted with MC4 connectors and 4sqmm solar cable

Tested by leading institutes and certified for reliability and safety:

·TUV IEC61215 IEC 61730

·VDE 61730 

·CE Mark 

·UL1703

Download

  Technical Specifications and Performance Warranty Curves

   Product Manual

  View Certificate

  Warranty

Technical Specifications

Electrical Characteristics 305Watt Mono Crystalline Module

Maximum Power (W) 285290295300305
Power Tolerance (%)0~+30~+30~+30~+30~+3
Maximum Power Voltage (V)31.6731.7732.0032.2332.42
Imp (A)9.009.139.229.319.41
Voc (V)39.0139.4239.4339.6539.86
I Short Circuit Current (A)9.559.669.759.849.93
Module Effciency (%)17.4517.7518.0618.3718.67
Maximum System Voltage (V)10001000100010001000
Maximum Reverse Current (A)1515151515
Temperature                    Pmax%/°C-(0.43±0.05)
 Coefficient                           ISC%/°C0.04±0.015
                                             VOC %/°C -(0.325±0.1)    
 Standard Test Condition:Irradiance 1000W/m², module temperature 25°C, AM1.5

 

Mechanical Characteristics

Number of Cells pcs60
Size of Cellmm156x156
Size of Modulemm1650x990x35
Weightkg18.6
ConnectorMC4 compatible


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Temperature Range (°C) -40 ~ +85
Surface Maximum Load Capacity (Pa) 5400
Allowable Hail Load25mm ice-ball with velocity of 23m/s

 


Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: EGING Solar Panel EG-305M60-C Mono Crystalline 60-Cell Module

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Quality
Price
Value