EGING PV solar panel 310Watt monocrystalline

More Views

EGING PV Solar Panel 310Watt Monocrystalline

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

£125.00

Monocrystalline 60-Cell module, 310Wp, with positive tolerance 0-3%, linear performance warranty, high efficiency 18.9% 

Details

EGING Photovoltaic Solar Panel 310W

Premium Range with 18.9% Cell Efficiency

Leading PERC technology achieves higher module efficiency up to 19%

 

Reliable Quality and Outstanding performance: 

EGing mono crystalline modules are based on EGing cells which on average reach 18.9% and above efficiency. The vertically integrated business model allows us to conduct strict quality control and inspection processes from incoming silicon material to finished modules products.  An advanced solar cell surface texture technology allows excellent performance in low light environments 

Reliable and Strongin all weather conditions:

 We conduct strict in house testing in specialiazed PV laboratory which is CNAS approves and VDE certified.

Tested by leading institutes and certified for reliability and safety:

·TUV IEC61215 IEC 61730

·VDE 61730 

·CE Mark 

·UL1703

Download

 Product data sheet

 View Certificate

 Warranty

Technical Specifications

Electrical Characteristics 310W Photovoltaic Module

Maximum Power (W) EG-290 M60-CEG-295 M60-CEG-300 M60-CEG-310 M60-C
Power Tolerance (%)0~+30~+30~+30~+3
Maximum Power Voltage (V)31.7732.0032.2332.67
Maximum Power Current (A)9.139.229.319.49
Open Circuit Voltage (V)39.2439.4339.6540.08
Short Circuit Current (A)9.119.169.229.28
Module Effciency (%)17.7518.0618.3718.97
Maximum System Voltage (V)1000100010001000
Maximum Reverse Current (A)20202020
Temperature                    Pmax%/°C-(0.37±0.05)
 Coefficient                           ISC%/°C0.05±0.015
                                             VOC %/°C-(0.28±0.1)
 Standard Test Condition:Irradiance 1000W/m², module temperature 25°C, AM1.5

 

Mechanical Characteristics

Number of Cells pcs60
Size of Cellmm156x156
Size of Modulemm1650X990X35
Weightkg18.6
ConnectorMC4 compatible PV1-F 


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Temperature Range (°C) -40oC ~ +85oC
Surface Maximum Load Capacity (Pa) 5400
Allowable Hail Load25mm ice-ball with velocity of 23m/s

 


Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: EGING PV Solar Panel 310Watt Monocrystalline

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Price
Value
Quality